Administration - 11th Floor
Main 601-482-9746
Fax 601-482-9744
Betty Cole 601.474.3646
Conference Room 601.484-3956
County Administrator 601.482.9751
Front Desk 601.482.3955
Rush Mayatt 601.482-9754
Christy Jackson 601.482-9797
Cheryl Polk 601.486-4938
Tracy Rue 601.482-9735
Christen Shepherd 601.482.9705
Agri-Center - Hwy 19 South
Fax 601.484.3967
Andrew Napp 601.482.8498
Helen Shannon 601.482.8498
Animal Control - 501 Cooper Ave.
Fax 601.485.1849
Rocky Rockette 601.485.1956
Archives - 2nd Floor Annex
Jan Bunker 601.482.9858
Ward Calhoun 601.482.9752
Leslie Joyner 601.482.9859
Board Attorney - 505 Constitution Ave.
Fax 601.693.0226
Law Office 601.693-2393
Lee Thaggard 601.484.6670
Board of Supervisors - 11th Floor Annex
Board Room 601.482.9755
Jonathan Wells 601.482.9812
Wayman Newell 601.482.9749
Josh Todd 601.482.9753
Joe Norwood 601.482.9740
Kyle Rutledge 601.482.9737
Central Garage – 2715- 6th Street
Main 601.482.9797
Fax 601.482.9867
Greg Collins 601.482-9868
Chancery Clerk – 1st Floor Courthouse
Main 601.482.9701
Fax 601.474.3714
Carolyn Mooney 601.482.9714
Melinda Chatham 601.482.3508
Cerlenza Grace 601.482.9702
Diane Moore 601.482.9704
Jackie Sewell 601.474.3713
Vault 601.482-9711
Stephanie Weins 601.486.4900
Main 601-482-9720
Fax 601-486-4921
Tawanna Wright 601.482.9729
Judges 601.482-9729
Rhonda Motill 601.482.9722
Diane Ridout 601.482.9721
Brandi Coghlin 601.474-9724
Child Support – 2nd Floor Courthouse
Sandra Augustiro 601-482-9703
Circuit Clerk – 1st Floor Courthouse
Main 601.482.9731
Fax 601.482.9734
Donna Jill Johnson 601.482.9733
Tina Moore 601.482.9731
Judy Welge 601.482.9732
Circuit Court - 2nd Floor Courthouse
Fax 601.484-3970
601.482.9741
Court Reporters 601.482.9783
Renee Covert 601.482.9738
Donna Googe 601.482.9739
Vickie Lashane 601.482.8916
Karen Todd 601.486.4922
Dana Wedgeworth 601.482.9742
Lester Williamson 601.482.9742
Comptroller - 1st Floor Courthouse
Fax 601-486.4943
Kay Maddox 601.482.4380
Linda Posey 601.482.9708
Alisa Ransom 601.482.9709
Coroner - 502- 17th Avenue
Fax 601.482.4033
Clayton Cobler 601.934.7911
Charles E. Smith 601.482.9743
County Court - 3rd Floor Courthouse
Fax 601.486.4940
Melinda Bowers 601.482.9756
Lisa Howell 601.482.9796
Sue McPherson 601.482.9716
Valerie Rigdon 601.482.9756
Shirley Aikens 601.482.9756
Judy Whitlock 601.482.9715
Veldore Young Graham 601.482.9343
Data Processing
Chris Ornelas 601.934.7834
Robert Wilson 601.482-9881
Department of Human Services
Fax 601.484.5117
C.S Call Center 877.882.4916
Child Support 601.482-3269
Family & Children 601.484-5124
SNAP/TANF Program 601.483.3337
Marilyn Williams 601.483.3337
District Attorney – 3rd Floor Courthouse
Main 601.482.9757
Thom Bittick 601.486.4965
Check Unit 601.484-3960
Kassie Coleman 601.482.9761
George Hayes 601.486.4936
Lisa Howell 601.482.9817
Kay Hudnall 601.482.9870
Ricky Nicholson 601.482.9758
Phillip Weinberg 601.486.4912
Robert Baysinger 601.482.9760
Suzanne Youngblood 601.482.9757
Drug Court
Fax 601.482.3931
Bobby Boler 601.482.8238
Latricia Bradley 601.482-8238
E-911 – 1300- 26th Avenue
George Hayes 601.486.4936
Hallie Barrett 601.486.9854
Dispatch 601.486.4952
Michelle Dover 601.482.4947
Joan Robinson 601.482.7559
Amy Snow 601.482.7569
Jared Stanley 601.482.7557
Election Commission
1st Floor Courthouse
Chuck Overby 601.482.9809
Consuella Rue 601.482.9809
Awana D. Simmons 601.482.9809
Gloria T. Dancy 601.482.9809
Jeff Tate 601.482.9809
Engineer – Engineering Plus
Main 601.693.4234
Terrell Temple 601.482-9763
Extension Service - 5th Floor Annex
Main 601.482.9764
Fax 601.482.9777
Irene Harrison 601.482.9767
Emily Pate 601.482.9766
Wayne Porter 601.482.9770
Tenisha Spencer 601.482.9774
Patty Swearingen 601.482.9773
Inventory Clerk
Kim Poe 601.479.6970
Justice Court – 6th Floor Annex
Fax 601-482-9813
Joyce Jernigan 601-482-9815
Darlene Jones 601.482-9875
Nikita McFarland 601.482.9874
Ricky Roberts 601-482-9807
Robbie Robinson 601.482-9877
Darrell Theall 601.482.9876
Gerald Thompson 601.482.9878
Gina Turnbow 601-482-9872
Loretta Webb 601-482-9879
Juvenile Center – 5400 Semmes Road
Main 601.483-3961
Fax 601.484-3985
Carla Manley 601.482.8035
Debbie Massey 601-482-9830
Al Moore 601.482-9826
Lauderdale County Schools
Superintendent 601.693.1683
Law Library
Jan Bunker 601.482.9858
LEMA – 2515- 14th Street
Fax 601.482.9873
Dinah Farmer 601.482.9852
Maintenance Shop
Mike Vance 601.482.9820
Evelyn Ward 601.482.9816
Permit Office
Fax 601.481-1974
Cathy Lummus 601.484-3992
Gwen McDonald 601.482-4486
Alan Raine 601.484-3801
Probation & Parole
Main 601.693-4713
Purchasing
Tracey Rue 601.482-9735
Receiving
Evelyn Cole 601.482-9816
Road Department
Rush Mayatt 601.482-9754
Christy Jackson 601.482-9797
Satellites
Hwy 39 Barn 601.485-9972
Sat A / District 1 & 2 601.679.8371
Sat B / District 3 601.737-2311
Sat C / District 4 601.482-9846
Sat D / District 5 601.483-9561
Security – Courthouse
Courthouse Security 601.482-4037
Raymond Grogan 601.482.8366
Sheriffs Department
Administration 601.482.9806
Edna Barfield 601.482.9804
Joe Boswell 601.482.9802
John Calhoun 601.481.1491
Chaplain 601.485.7708
CID 601.482.9893
Edna Clark 601.482.9893
Marissa Combs 601.482.9723
Deputies 601.486.4958
Deputies Fax 601.486.4976
Dispatch 601.486.4952
Drug Task Force 601.484.3987
Drug Task Force Fax 601.484.6807
Jail 601.482.9801
Jail Fax 601.486.4978
Jail Nurse 601.482.9822
Melissa McCarter 601.486.4969
NCIC 601.486.4970
Process Server 601.482.9804
Jail Administration
Laurie Robinson 601.482.9896
Warrants
Latoya Bennett 601.486-4971
Sheriff's Office Administration
Ward Calhoun 601.482-9897
Kathy McDonald 601.482-9819
Kasey Sellers 601.482-9823
Billy Sollie 601.482-9803
Tax Assessor
Theresa Bell 601.482.5006
Ashley Carney 601.474.3735
Brad Hampton 601.474.3729
Whitney Hodges 601.474.3723
Amanda Kemp 601.482.9780
Vic Langley 601.474.3735
Lynda McDonald 601.474.3722
Leah McGraw 601.474.3728
Danny Miles 601.474.3721
James Rainey 601.482.9781
Dan Roberts 601.474.3724
Kacy Swanner 601.482.9750
Regina Tinsley 601.482.9779
Vacant 601.474.3734
Steven Williams 601.474.3726
Tax Collector
Fax 601.482.9824
Brenda Harkins (Property Tax) 601.482.9895
Julia Marshall (Mobile Homes) 601.482.9789
Ginger McRee (Garbage) 601.482.9793
Susan Shackleford (Big Trucks) 601.483.7637
Doris Spidle 601.482.5399
Joellyn Temple (Tags) 601.482.9786
Tourism
Main 601.482.8001
Fax 601.486.4988
Veteran's Services
Fax 601.482.9845
Jesse Barnett 601.482.9811
Brenda Ethridge 601.482.9811
Volunteer Fire Department
Fax 601.482.9873
Allan Dover 601.482.9856